SCHEDULE

Fall 2020 Schedule

Download or print our Fall 2020 schedule. Click the button below to download the PDF.

FALL 2020-2021

Monday

White Room 1
4:30pm-5:30pm *Ballet V Ballet (Exp Ages 11 & up) Nicole
5:30pm-6:30pm *Jazz V Jazz (Exp Ages 11 & up) Nicole
6:30pm-7:30pm *Int/Adv Pointe Pointe (Exp Ages 12 & up) Rebecca
7:30pm-9:00pm *Technique V-VII Technique (Exp Ages 12 up) Nicole
White Room 2
4:15pm-5:00pm Hip Hop II Hip Hop (Exp Ages 9-11) Morgan
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Morgan
5:30pm-7:00pm Combo III Ballet/Jazz/Tap Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Exp Ages 8-11) Michelle
Silver Room
4:00pm-4:30pm *Tap V Tap (Exp Ages 10 & up) Rebecca
4:30pm-5:30pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tap Rebecca
5:30pm-6:30pm Beg Acro for Dancers Acro (Ages 6 & up) Rebecca
6:30pm-7:30pm *Beg Pointe Pointe (Exp Ages 12 & up) Nicole
7:30pm-9:00pm *Technique V-VII Technique (Exp Ages 12 up) Rebecca
Purple Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 5-6) Michelle
5:00pm-5:30pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Michelle
5:30pm-6:30pm Combo I Ballet/Tap (Ages 6-8) Morgan
6:30pm-7:00pm Hip Hop I Hip Hop (Ages 7-9) Morgan
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Kathryn
5:00pm-5:45pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Kathryn

Tuesday

White Room 1
4:00pm-4:45pm *Ballet II Ballet (Exp Ages 7 & up) Rebecca
4:45pm-5:30pm *Jazz II Jazz (Exp Ages 7 & up) Rebecca
White Room 2
5:30pm-6:00pm *Tap II Tap (Exp Ages 7 & up) Rebecca
Silver Room
4:30pm-6:00pm Combo III Ballet/Tap/Jazz Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 8-11) Katie
6:00pm-7:00pm PreTeen Ballet/Jazz Ballet/Jazz (Ages 9-11) Rebecca
7:00pm-8:00pm Teen Ballet/Jazz (Ages 12 & up) Rebecca
Purple Room
9:00am-9:30am Tiny Two’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Angela
9:30-10:30am Pre-K Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Angela
10:30-11:15am Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Angela
11:15am-12:15pm Adult Dance Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Ages 18 and up) Angela
4:00pm-5:00pm Combo I Ballet/Tumble (Ages 6-8) Kathryn
5:00pm-6:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 5-6) Kathryn
6:00pm-6:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Kathryn
6:30pm-7:30pm Pre-K Combo Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 4-5) Kathryn
Turquoise Room
6:00pm-6:30pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Katie
6:30pm-7:30pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 5-6) Katie

Wednesday

White Room 1
4:00pm-4:45pm *Ballet IV Ballet (Exp Ages 10 & up) Nicole
4:45pm-5:30pm *Jazz IV Jazz (Exp Ages 10 & up) Nicole
5:30pm-6:30pm *Adv II Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn(Exp Age 14 & up) Nicole
6:30pm-9:30pm *Senior Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 14 & Up) Nicole
White Room 2
6:00pm-7:30pm Combo III Ballet/Jazz/Tap Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Exp Ages 8-11) Becky
Silver Room
4:15pm-5:00pm *Tap VI/VII Tap (exp Ages 14 & up) Becky
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Age 4-6) Becky
5:30pm-6:00pm *Tap IV Tap (Exp Ages 10 & up) Becky
6:30pm-8:30pm *Teen Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 12 & up) Rebecca
Purple Room
9:30pm-10:30pm Pre-K Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Angela
10:30pm-11:15pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Angela
11:15am-12:15pm Adult Dance Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Ages 18 and up) Angela
4:00pm-5:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tap (Age 5-6) Morgan
5:00pm-6:00pm Combo I Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 6-8) Morgan
6:00pm-7:30pm Combo II Ballet/Jazz/Tap Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Exp Ages 7-10) Morgan
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Pre-K Combo Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 4-5) Rebecca
5:00pm-5:30pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Rebecca
5:30pm-6:15pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Ages 3) Rebecca

Thursday

White Room 1
4:00pm-4:45pm *Ballet III Ballet (Exp Ages 8 & up) Nicole
4:45pm-5:30pm *Jazz III Jazz (Exp Ages 8 & up) Nicole
5:30pm-6:30pm *Ballet VI/VII Ballet (Exp Ages 14 & up) Nicole
6:30pm-7:30pm *Jazz VI/VII Jazz (Exp Ages 14 & Up) Nicole
7:30pm-8:30pm *Adv Contemporary Contemporary (Exp Ages 14 & Up) Josie
White Room 2
4:15-4:45pm Hip Hop I – No Commit Hip Hop (Ages 8-11) – NO RECITAL Josh
4:45pm-5:30pm *Hip Hop II Hip Hop (Exp Ages 9-11) Josh
5:30pm-6:00pm Hip Hop I Hip Hop (Ages 7-9) Josh
6:00pm-6:30pm Hip Hop I Hip Hop (Ages 8-11) Josh
6:30pm-7:15pm Hip Hop III Hip Hop (Ages 12 & up) Josh
7:15pm-7:45pm *Hip Hop II Hip Hop (Exp Ages 9-11) Josh
7:45pm-8:30pm *Company Hip Hop Hip Hop (Exp Company Ages 9-12) Josh
Silver Room
5:30pm-6:30pm *Int Contemporary Contemporary (Exp Ages 10 & up) Josie
6:30pm-7:15pm Beg Lyrical/Contemporary Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 7 & up) Josie
7:30pm-8:30pm Teen Modern/Contemporary (Age 12 & Up) Rebecca
8:30pm-9:15pm *Adv Hip Hop Hip Hop (Exp Ages 12 & up) Josh
Purple Room
4:30pm-5:30pm Combo I Ballet/Tap (Ages 6-8) Rebecca
5:30pm-6:00pm *Tap III Tap (Exp Ages 8 & up) Rebecca
6:00pm-7:30pm Combo II Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Exp ages 7-10) Rebecca
Turquoise Room
4:00-4:30pm Tiny Lyrical Lyrical (Ages 6-7) Katie
5:00pm-6:00pm Kinder Combo  Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 5-6) Katie
6:00pm-7:00pm Pre-K Combo  Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Katie
7:00pm-7:45pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Katie

Saturday

White Room 1
9:00am-10:00am *Int Acro Acro for Dancers (Exp Ages 7 & up) Nicole
10:00am-11:00am *Int I/II Stretch/Leaps/Turns Stretch/Leap/Turn (Exp Age 9 & up) Nicole
11:00am-12:00pm *White Junior Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 9-12) Nicole
12:00pm-1:00pm *Adv Acro Acro for Dancers (Exp Ages 8 & up) Nicole
White Room 1
10:00am-10:45am *Petite Stretch/Leaps/Turns Stretch/Leaps/Turns (Exp Ages 5-7) Katie
11:00am-12:009m *Beg II Stretch/Leaps/Turns Stretch/Leaps/Turns (Exp Ages 7 & up) Katie
Silver Room
9:00am-10:00am *Petite Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 5-7) Rebecca
10:00am-11:00am *Mini Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 6-8) Rebecca
11:00am-12:00pm *PreTeen Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 10 & up) Rebecca
12:00pm-1:00pm *Silver Junior Company KDS Company (Exp Ages 8-10) Rebecca
Purple Room
9:00am-9:30am Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Jessica
9:30am-10:00am Twinkle 3’s Ballet Only (Age 3) Jessica
10:00am-11:00am Pre-K Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Jessica
11:00am-11:30am Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Jessica
11:00am-12:00pm Kinder/Combo I Ballet/Tumble (Ages 6-8) Jessica