SCHEDULE

FALL September – May

Monday

White Room 1
4:00pm-5:00pm *Acrobatics for Dancers 3 Acro for Dancers (Ages 8 & up) Nicole
5:000pm-6:00pm *Senior Company Contemp Contemporary (Senior Company) Nicole
6:00pm-7:00pm *Senior Company Ballet Ballet (Senior Company) Katie M
7:00pm-8:00pm *Senior Company Jazz Jazz (Senior Company) Rebecca
8:00pm-9:00pm *Senior Company Technique Technique for Senior Company Nicole
White Room 2
4:00pm-5:00pm Combo 1 Ballet/Tumble (Ages 6-8) Amanda
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop 1 Hip Hop (Ages 7-9) Amanda
5:30pm-6:00pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Amanda
6:00pm-6:30pm *Preteen Company Tap Tap (Preteen Company) Rebecca
6:30pm-7:00pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Rebecca
7:00pm-8:00pm *Teen Company Ballet Ballet (Teen Company) Katie M
Silver Room
5:00pm-6:00pm *Preteen Company Ballet Ballet (Preteen Company) Katie M
6:00pm-7:00pm *Teen Company Jazz Jazz (Teen Company) Nicole
7:00pm-7:45pm *Acrobatics for Dancers 2 Acro for Dancers (Ages 7 & up) Nicole
8:00pm-8:45pm *Teen Company Contemp Contemporary (Teen Company) Rebecca
Purple Room
4:00pm-4:30pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Rebecca
4:30pm-5:15pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Rebecca
5:15pm-6:00pm *Junior Company Contemp Contemporary (Junior Company) Rebecca
6:00pm-6:45pm *Junior Company Hip Hop Hip Hop (Junior Company) Amanda
6:45pm-7:45pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Amanda
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Jennifer
5:00pm-6:00pm Combo 1 Ballet/Tap (Ages 6-8) Jennifer
6:00pm-7:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 5-6) Jennifer
7:00pm-7:45pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Jennifer

Tuesday

White Room 1
4:00pm-5:30pm *Level 3 Ballet/Jazz Ballet/Jazz (Exp Ages 9-11) Rebecca
5:30pm-6:15pm Acrobatics for Dancers 1 Acro for Dancers (Ages 7 & up) Rebecca
6:15pm-7:45pm *Level 4 Ballet/Jazz Ballet/Jazz (Ages 11-13) Rebecca
White Room 2
5:30pm-6:15pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Katie B
6:15pm-7:45pm *Combo 2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 7-10) Katie B
Silver Room
4:00pm-5:30pm *Mini Company Combo Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Mini Company) Katie B
6:30pm-7:30pm Preteen Class Ballet/Jazz (Ages 10-12) Michelle
7:30pm-8:30pm Teen Class Ballet/Jazz (Ages 13 & up) Michelle
Purple Room
9:00am-9:30am Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Angela
9:30am-10:30am PreK Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-5) Angela
10:30am-11:15am Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Angela
11:15am-12:15pm Adult Dance Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Ages 18 & up) Angela
4:00pm-4:30pm Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Michelle
4:30pm-5:30pm *Petite Company Combo Ballet/Tap (Petite Company) Michelle
5:30pm-6:00pm Petite Acro for Dancers Acro for Dancers (Ages 4-6) Michelle
6:00pm-6:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Michelle
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Combo 1 Ballet/Tumble (Ages 6-8) Kathryn
5:00pm-6:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Kathryn
6:15pm-6:45pm Hip Hop 1 Hip Hop (Ages 7-9) Kathryn
6:45pm-7:45pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 5-6) Kathryn

Wednesday

White Room 1
4:00pm-4:45pm *Junior Company Ballet Ballet (Junior Company) Nicole
4:45pm-5:30pm *Junior Company Jazz Jazz (Junior Company) Nicole
5:30pm-6:30pm *Senior Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (Sen. Comp) Nicole
6:30pm-9:00pm *Senior Company KDS Senior Company Nicole
White Room 2
4:00pm-5:30pm *Combo 2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 7-10) Katie B
5:30pm-6:15pm Twinkle 3’s Ballet/Tap (Age 3) Katie B
6:15pm-7:45pm *Combo 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 8-11) Katie B
Silver Room
4:45pm-5:30pm *Senior Company Tap Tap (Senior Company) Angela
5:30pm-6:00pm *Junior Company Tap Tap (Junior Company) Angela
6:00pm-6:30pm *Teen Company Tap Tap (Teen Company) Angela
6:30pm-7:30pm *Teen Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (Teen Comp) Rebecca
7:30pm-8:30pm *Teen Company KDS Teen Company Rebecca
Purple Room
10:30am-11:15am Twinkle 3/4’s Ballet/Tap (Ages 3-4) Angela
11:15am-12:15pm Adult Dance Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Ages 18 and up) Angela
4:00pm-5:00pm Combo 1/Combo 2 Ballet/Jazz (Ages 7-9) Rebecca
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Rebecca
5:30pm-6:30pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 5-6) Rebecca
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tap (Ages 5-6) Jennifer
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Jennifer
5:30pm-6:30pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Jennifer
6:30pm-7:30pm Combo 1 Ballet/Tap (Ages 6-8) Jennifer

Thursday

White Room 1
4:00pm-4:45pm *Preteen Comp Contemp Contemporary (Preteen Comp) Nicole
4:45pm-5:45pm *Preteen Company Jazz Jazz (Preteen Company) Nicole
7:00pm-8:00pm *Int/Adv Pointe Pointe (Exp Ages 12 & up) Rebecca
8:00pm-9:00pm *Senior Hip Hop Group Hip Hop (Senior Company) Josh
White Room 2
4:00pm-5:30pm *Combo 2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 7-10) Christine
5:30pm-7:00pm *Combo 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Exp Ages 8-11) Christine
7:00pm-7:30pm Lyrical/Contemporary 1 Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 5-8) Christine
Silver Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumble Rebecca
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Rebecca
5:30pm-7:00pm *Level 5 Ballet/Jazz/Cont Ballet/Jazz/Contemp (Exp 14 up) Rebecca
7:00pm-8:00pm *Beg/Int Pointe Pointe (Exp Ages 12 & up) Nicole
6:30pm-7:30pm Preteen/Combo 3 Ballet/Jazz (Ages 8-12) Rebecca
Purple Room
4:15pm-5:00pm Hip Hop 2 Hip Hop (Ages 10-12) Josh
5:00pm-5:30pm Hip Hop 1 Hip Hop (Ages 7-9) Josh
5:30pm-6:15pm Hip Hop 2 Hip Hop (Ages 10-12) Josh
6:15pm-7:00pm *Preteen/Teen Hip Hop Hip Hop (Preteen/Teen Comp) Josh
7:00pm-7:45pm Hip Hop 3 Hip Hop (Ages 12 & up Josh
Turquoise Room
4:00pm-5:00pm PreK Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Katie B
5:00pm-5:30pm Lyrical/Contemporary 2 Lyrical/Contemp (Ages 8-11) Katie B
5:30pm-6:00pm Lyrical/Contemporary 1 Lyrical/Contemp (Ages 5-8) Katie B
6:00pm-6:45pm Lyrical/Contemporary 3 Lyrical/Contemp (Ages 11 & up) Katie B
6:45pm-7:45pm Combo 1 Ballet/Tubmel (Ages 6-8) Katie B

Saturday

White Room 1
9:00am-10:00am *PTeen Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (PTeen Comp) Nicole
10:00am-11:00am *Preteen Company KDS Preteen Company Nicole
White Room 1
9:00am-10:00am *Pur Jr. Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (P. Jr. Comp) Katie B
10:00am-11:00am *Silv Jr. Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (S. Jr. Comp) Katie B
11:30am-12:00pm *Petite Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (Petite Comp) Katie B
12:009pm-1:00pm *Petite Company KDS Petite Company Katie B
Silver Room
9:00am-10:00am *Silver Junior Company KDS Silver Junior Company Rebecca
10:00am-11:00am *Purple Junior Company KDS Purple Junior Company Rebecca
11:00am-11:45pm *Mini Stretch/Leap/Turn Stretch/Leap/Turn (Mini Comp) Rebecca
11:45am-12:00pm *Mini Company KDS Mini Company Rebecca
Purple Room
9:00am-9:30am Tiny 2’s Creative Movement (Age 2) Jessica
9:30am-10:00am Twinkle 3’s Ballet Only (Age 3) Jessica
10:00am-11:00am PreK Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 4-5) Jessica
11:00am-11:30am Hip Hop Tot Hip Hop (Ages 4-6) Jessica
11:30am-12:30pm Kinder Combo Ballet/Tumble (Ages 5-6) Jessica